Thank you to our generous Sponsors, Supporters & Donors

Supporting Governments:

Supporting Foundations:

Andrew Mahon Foundation
Martha Lou Henley Charitable Foundation
Nancy’s Very Own Foundation
PricewaterhouseCoopers Canada Foundation
Vancouver Foundation

Season Media Sponsor:

Georgia Straight logo_reverse

Supporters:

artsVest BC
DLA Piper
Dunbar Ryerson United Church
Haebler Construction
ScotiaBank Charity Challenge
Tickets Tonight

Affiliates:

 

Corporate and Individual Donors:

Elektra would like to acknowledge the support of the following generous donors to our “Evening with Elektra” fundraising event 2017:

Alicia O’Brien Anne Busay, Ayrtight Clothing, Blue Sky Clothing, Caffe Artigiano Inc., Cantata Singers, Catherine & Roland Haebler, Catherine Crouch, Chor Leoni Men’s Choir, Corinne Norbraten, Country Meadows Golf Club, Christine Klukas Crestwell Realty, Coquitlam Center, Danica Kell, David’s Tea, Deborah Bush, Fletcher Cameron Golf Academy,  Sharon Hayles Diane’s Lingerie, Dyanna Fine Clothing For Women, Earl’s Kitchen & Bar, East Vanity Parlour, Elaine Stevens, Elektra Women’s Choir, Elektra Women’s Choir Board of Directors, Earl’s Restaurant, Fletcher Cameron Golf Academy, Ginette Vallée, Grace Fatkin, Grace Groot, Granville Island Florist, Harbour Air, John MacLachlan Gray and Jane Mortifee,  Karyn Holyk, Lady Sport, Lamborghini Vancouver, Linda & Michael Jones, Simone Lemieux, Linda Lohuaru, Mega Pro, Musette Tours Inc., Music in the Morning, musica intima, Nancy Whiteside, Plum, Ron Slemko, Shannon Lythgoe, Paul Knickerbocker Vision Travel, Park Royal Shopping Center, Plum Clothing, Semperviva Kits Beach Studio, Sharon Schermbrucker, Sheila Little, Stephen Smith, Strongside Conditioning, Susan Edwards, The Bloomerie Florist, The Latest Scoop, The Little White House, The Flying Beaver Bar & Grill, The Vancouver Symphony, Twist Fashion, Vancouver Canadians Baseball Club, Vancouver Chamber Choir, Vancouver Men’s Chorus, Vancouver Candle Company, Vanity Parlor, West Elm Market, Zebraclub Vancouver, Zennkai Salons and Hair Products

Elektra would like to acknowledge the support of the following generous corporate and individual donors.

This list is complete as of November 1, 2017. If there are any errors or omissions, please contact manager@elektra.ca

Conductor’s Circle ($5000+)

David & Elisabeth Finch, Christine & Elmar Klukas, Catherine & Roland Haebler, The Haebler Group, Sheila Little, Dick Loomer, Barbara Lowy, Ann Neumann & Family in memory of Jean Robinson

Legacy ($1500 to $4999)

Maureen Ciarniello, Sharon Hayles, Paul Knickerbocker, David Lemon, Jenny Li, Chris & Paddi Robinson, Lori & Greg Plater, Charlotte Wall & Sonya Wall  

From the Heart ($750 – $1499) 

FDL Global Logistics, Christina Anthony, Rudy & Elizabeth Kerklaan, Diane McConnell, 
Vivian Norbraten, NicK & Sandra Phillips, Peter Rothstein, Don & Ginny Russell, Ron & Bernice Slemko, Elaine Stevens, Cathryn Wilson & Charlie Ker

Classic Elektra ($250 to $749)

Robert Adams and Noreen Szabo,  Joanie Anderson, Matthew Baird & Heather Wood, Rosalyn Best, Dorothy & Ted Chiasson, Stephanie Ching, Barbara Cross, Amy Dawson, Karen Dionne,
Morna Edmundson, Helen Edwards, Karen Frazer, Nancy Garrett, Karen Gilmore & Rob Van Nus, Grace Groot, Linda & Michael Jones, Carol & Barry Lasko, Bianca Luo, Barry & Ann Macdonald, Ellen Mahon, Kate MacColl, Jean McComb, Nancy McKinstry, Jane Mitchell, Corinne Norbraten, Garth Norbraten, Denise O’Brien & Jim Logan, Paul and Susan Ohannesian, Caitlin Robinson, Diane and Graham Rogers, Carmen Rosen, Sharon Schermbrucker, Harold Schubert, 
Kathryn Slemko, Allison Tremblay, Floyd Tremblay, Margarethe & Steve Uyesugi, Moyra Van Nus, Brian Volhoffer

Child of Grace (up to $249)

Cornelia Aalhuizen, Julie Alava, Leslie Alexander, Caroline Allan, Chris & Ross Atkin, Caitlin Atkinson, Joyce Baker, Barbara Baker, Sharon Bandstra, Sue Banning, Joan Bao, Colleen Barlow, Craig Bavis, Hazel Baxter, Lori Bender, Leo Benne, Maartje Bergen, Joanna Bevaart, Karin Bezurova, Mandeep Bhullar, Frances Bird, Bill Birk, Jim Bishop, Rebecca Bittel, Don & Lorna Blake, Rachael Blaseckie, Carol Bomke, Karen Bond, Stuart Bonner, Andy Braacx, Dorothy Brace, Nancy Brennan, Pam Brewis, Stella Burgi, Larry & Maggie Burr, Ann Busay, Margaret Buttner, Lenia Calico, Bonnie Campbell, Margaret Campbell, Sandra Campbell, Anne Caraan, Neil Carlisle, Pete Chamberlain, Yuen Chan, Catherine Cheneval, Tina Chiao, Lucy Ching, Stephanie Ching, Julia Chipman, Holly Choi, Katy Chong, Bry Christopherson, Barbara Ciarniello, Camille Ciarniello, Diana Clark, Thomas Clarke, Dawn Cochrane, Jane Cochrane, Martin Cody, Judith Coffin, Matthew Cole, Sue Constant, Timothy Corlis, Nicole Cote, Caroline Crocker, Christina Crook, Barbara Cross, Catherine Crouch, Jeff Curtis, Tyler Cutforth, Dylan Cutler, Maria Dauphinee, Amy Dawson, Betty Dawson, Clive Dawson, Elaine Dawson, Esther Dawson, Naomi Dawson, Joseph De Perio, Dawn Demery, Rapti Dietrich & Jesse Reade, Redenta DiTomaso, Eric & Celia Dodds, Susan Edwards, Peter Elliot, Glen Embree, Lisa Englehart, Sophia Fan, Bowen Fang, Grace Fatkin, Brian Fearncombe, Dale & Bruce Flexman, Jennifer Fong, Scott Foster, Meghan Francoeur, Edwin Friesen, Michael Frolick, Marisa Gaetanne, Maryke Gilmore, Andrea Gomez, Ada Goulding, Denise Grams, Patti Grann-Bell, Anne Graves (in memory of Len), Barbara Gregory, Ena Groot, Heather Groot, Matthew Groot, Michael Groot, Norm Groot, Wilma Groot, Kirstin Hain, Carmen Hall, Martin Hamm, Cricket Handler – Canzona Women’s Ensemble, Don Harder & Laurie Townsend, Robert Hasty, Paul Hausmanis, Travis Hawton, David Henderson, Laura Henderson, Sara Henderson, Susanna Henderson, Victoria Henderson, Travis Henschel, Paul Hertz, Arlene & Tim Higgs, Angela Ho, Bruce Hoffman (in memory of Diane Loomer, C.M.), Jackie Hofsteder, Maureen Hold, Magnus Holmquist, William Holms, Colin & Christine Holyk, Elaine Hooper, Angelina Horswill, Martin Horswill, Rachel Horton, Marie Claude Houghton, Ling Hu, Tina Hu, Sheryl Huang, Ying Huang, Zsuzsi Huebsch, Lynne & John Hulstein, Whitney Hurlbut, Monica Huser, Phil Jack, Catherine Jamieson, Renee Janssen, Susan Jecks, Robert Kaestle, Scott Kajioka, Cam Kary, Magdalena Kassis, Mee Leng Kee, Danica Kell, Holly Kennedy, Adrian Keough, Kate Ker, Nancy Kim, Jamie King, Linda Kinney, Shelley Koke, Kathrine Kollofrath, Gabrielle M Komorowska, Loletta Kong, Myrna Kozier, Sara Kozik, Doreen & Victor Kwee, Robert Lamont, Catherine Laub, Devon Leathwood, Ahn Lee, Catherine Lee, Julianne Lees, Oksana Legebokoff, Scott Leithead, Antoine Lemieux, Simone Lemieux, Suzanne Lemieux, Jennifer Leong, Nathan Leung, Irene & Ian Leviton, Jenny Li, Judith Li, Xiaojing (Jenny) Li, Limelight Quest Academy, Ruth Logan, Katrin Lohuaru, Tom & Connie Longworth, Stephanie Loo, Natalie Lunter, Len Lythgoe, Shannon Lythgoe, Kate MacColl, Janine & Mike Magaw, Kevin Mah & Jenna Cook, Christy Mahlberg, Maureen Malowany, Anne & Geoff Marsh, Gillian Marsh, Helen Martin, Joanne Mauro, Jessica May, Tobi May, Stephanie Mayer, Rob Mayhew, Aidan McAleer, Eleanor McComb, Jean McComb, Ashley McConnell, Carla McDonald, Kristin McIvor, Alina McKay, Ian McLennan, Wallis McMillan, Sara Menzel, Christine Milloy, Shika Minhas, Leslie Mitchel, James Mitchinson, Sarah Morgan-Silvester, Nancy Mortifee, Wilma Myren, Amrit Nagra, Isabel Nanton, Margot Navellou, Rachel Nelson, Kelsey Nemeth, Peter & Aster Nimi Bobby Ning, Mark Nittel, Allison Noort, Jared Norman, Alicia O’Brien, Martin O’Brien, Helen Olenick, Calina Olsen, Ann & Ray Parsons, Jason Payne, David Peacock, Tristan Pearson, Allison Penner, Rosemary Perera, Alfred Perinbam, Cheri Peters, Erin Peters, Jessica Peters, Leslie Peters, Laura Pierik, Taryn Plater, George & Donna Porter, David Powell, Randy & Marie Price, Helen Prince, Joey Prisnie, Kelly Proznick, Heather Pynn, Amanda Randt, Sylvia Rayner, Virginia Redditt, Klara Richer, Maryse & Cliff Ridley, Nick Ringma, Gary Robbins, Caitlin Robinson, Deirdre Rogers, Kim Rogers, Mary Rogers, Heidi J Rolston, Kate Ross, Janinie Ryder, Bradley Sakich, Maria Salamanca, Erika Salas, Jillian Schina, Stephanie Schollen, Phyllis Schouten, Dana Schwartz, Mike Scopazzo, Andrew Seal, Cassie Shave, Sheri Shepard, Lynda Shioya, Kate Siddall, Geraldine Sing, Janice & Katherine Skipsey, Mark Slay, Kathryn Slemko, Bob & Gwen Smith, Russell & Gillian Smith,Elson So, Tatiana Solis, Mahilan Somasunderam, Gerald & Ann Soon ,Jody Sparkes, Rosemary Speakman, Jennifer Spencer, Stephanie Spyksma, Jude Staffanson, Michael Staffanson, Peter Stevens, Amy Stewart, Alison Stillwell, Liz Stockwell, Noreen Szabo, Pamela Tam, Gwen Tang, Kimberly Taylor, Russell Taylor, Tracy Thomassen, Ginette Tiffany, Jill Tipping, Alessia Todde, Cherilynn Toll, Mike Tomczak, Les Toth, Allison Tremblay George Tsai, Stella Tung, Susan Turgoose, Francesca Turner, Jo & Bob Twaites, Kimberley Tyerman, Pieter Van der Leek, Anieta Van Seters, Maggie Van Seters, Bill Van Wieren, William Van Wieren, Ken Vander Horst, Grace Vanderheyden, Martha Vanranden, Lois Venables, Jill Vivian, Dewey Wagenaar,  Patty Wagner, Nancy Walker, Gloria Wan, Lisa Rong Wang, Yi Wang, Janet Warren, Norma Wasty, Lea Weir, Carol Westdal, Cathryn Willard, Ross J Willard, Alex Williams, Shirley Williams, Alfreda Wong, Edmond Wong, Nancy Wu, Gayle Wylie, Jeremy Yeo, Inez Young, Karen Yu, Sharon Yuen, Chelsea Zarft, and one anonymous donor